Damer
Diskus - Kval
Zinaida Sendriute
10-08
100 m - Förkval
10-08
Maraton - Final
Edna Kiplagat
10-08
3 000 m hinder - Försök
Etenesh Diro
10-08
400 m - Försök
Christine Ohuruogu
10-08
Längdhopp - Kval
Shara Proctor
10-08
1 500 m - Försök
Genzebe Dibaba
11-08
Kula - Kval
Valerie Adams
11-08
100 m - Försök
English Gardner
11-08
Längdhopp - Final
Brittney Reese
11-08
Stavhopp - Kval
Silke Spiegelburg
11-08
400 m - Semifinal
Amantle Montsho
11-08
Diskus - Final
Sandra Perkovic
11-08
10 000 m - Final
Tirunesh Dibaba
11-08
Sjukamp 100m häck - Försök
Brianne Theisen-Eaton
12-08
Sjukamp - Final
Hanna Kasyanova
12-08
Sjukamp Höjdhopp - Försök
Nafissatou Thiam
12-08
400 m häck - Försök
Perri Shakes-Drayton
12-08
Sjukamp Kula - Försök
Julia Mächtig
12-08
100 m - Semifinal
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
12-08
Kula - Final
Valerie Adams
12-08
Sjukamp 200m - Försök
Dafne Schippers
12-08
400 m - Final
Christine Ohuruogu
12-08
100 m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
12-08
Sjukamp Längdhopp - Försök
Claudia Salman-Rath
13-08
Gång - 20 km - Final
Elena Lashmanova
13-08
Sjukamp Spjut - Försök
Sofía Yfantídou
13-08
Tresteg - Kval
Olha Saladukha
13-08
400 m häck - Semifinal
Zuzana Hejnová
13-08
Stavhopp - Final
Yelena Isinbayeva
13-08
Sjukamp 800m - Försök
Claudia Salman-Rath
13-08
1 500 m - Semifinal
Zoe Buckman
13-08
3 000 m hinder - Final
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
13-08
Slägga - Kval
Anita Wlodarczyk
14-08
5 000 m - Försök
Meseret Defar
14-08
Höjdhopp - Kval
Airine Palšyte
15-08
800 m - Försök
Brenda Martinez
15-08
200 m - Försök
Allyson Felix
15-08
200 m - Semifinal
Allyson Felix
15-08
Tresteg - Final
Caterine Ibargüen
15-08
400 m häck - Final
Zuzana Hejnová
15-08
1 500 m - Final
Abeba Aregawi
15-08
Spjut - Kval
Maria Abakumova
16-08
100 m häck - Försök
Brianna Rollins
16-08
4 X 400 m - Försök
Ryssland
16-08
Slägga - Final
Anita Wlodarczyk
16-08
200 m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
16-08
800 m - Semifinal
Alysia Montaño
16-08
Höjdhopp - Final
Svetlana Shkolina
17-08
100 m häck - Semifinal
Sally Pearson
17-08
5 000 m - Final
Meseret Defar
17-08
4 X 400 m - Final
USA
17-08
100 m häck - Final
Brianna Rollins
17-08
Spjut - Final
Christina Obergföll
18-08
4 X 100 m - Försök
USA
18-08
800 m - Final
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
18-08
4 X 100 m - Final
Jamaica
18-08