Herrar
100 m
Usain Bolt
11-08
Tiokamp
Ashton Eaton
10-08
Tiokamp 100m
Ashton Eaton
10-08
Stavhopp
Raphael Holzdeppe
12-08
Tiokamp Längdhopp
Michael Schrader
10-08
800 m
Mohammed Aman
13-08
Tiokamp Kula
Pascal Behrenbruch
10-08
Tiokamp Höjdhopp
Gunnar Nixon
10-08
Slägga
Pawel Fajdek
12-08
10 000 m
Mo Farah
10-08
Tiokamp 400m
Ashton Eaton
10-08
Tiokamp 110m häck
Ashton Eaton
11-08
110 m häck
David Oliver
12-08
Tiokamp Diskus
Rico Freimuth
11-08
400 m
LaShawn Merritt
13-08
Tiokamp Stavhopp
Ilya Shkurenyov
11-08
Gång - 20 km
Aleksandr Ivanov
11-08
Tiokamp Spjut
Sergey Sviridov
11-08
Tiokamp 1500m
Gaël Quérin
11-08
Diskus
Robert Harting
13-08
3 000 m hinder
Ezekiel Kemboi
15-08
400 m häck
Jehue Gordon
15-08
Höjdhopp
Bohdan Bondarenko
15-08
5 000 m
Mo Farah
16-08
Gång - 50 km
Robert Heffernan
14-08
Längdhopp
Aleksandr Menkov
16-08
1 500 m
Asbel Kiprop
18-08
Spjut
Vítezslav Veselý
17-08
Kula
David Storl
16-08
4 X 400 m
USA
16-08
Tresteg
Teddy Tamgho
18-08
200 m
Usain Bolt
17-08
Maraton
Stephen Kiprotich
17-08
4 X 100 m
Jamaica
18-08
Damer
Diskus
Sandra Perkovic
11-08
100 m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
12-08
Maraton
Edna Kiplagat
10-08
3 000 m hinder
Milcah Chemos Cheywa
13-08
400 m
Christine Ohuruogu
12-08
Längdhopp
Brittney Reese
11-08
1 500 m
Abeba Aregawi
15-08
Kula
Valerie Adams
12-08
Stavhopp
Yelena Isinbayeva
13-08
10 000 m
Tirunesh Dibaba
11-08
Sjukamp 100m häck
Brianne Theisen-Eaton
12-08
Sjukamp
Hanna Kasyanova
12-08
Sjukamp Höjdhopp
Nafissatou Thiam
12-08
400 m häck
Zuzana Hejnová
15-08
Sjukamp Kula
Julia Mächtig
12-08
Sjukamp 200m
Dafne Schippers
12-08
Sjukamp Längdhopp
Claudia Salman-Rath
13-08
Gång - 20 km
Elena Lashmanova
13-08
Sjukamp Spjut
Sofía Yfantídou
13-08
Tresteg
Caterine Ibargüen
15-08
Sjukamp 800m
Claudia Salman-Rath
13-08
Slägga
Anita Wlodarczyk
16-08
5 000 m
Meseret Defar
17-08
Höjdhopp
Svetlana Shkolina
17-08
800 m
Eunice Jepkoech Sum
18-08
200 m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
16-08
Spjut
Christina Obergföll
18-08
100 m häck
Brianna Rollins
17-08
4 X 400 m
USA
17-08
4 X 100 m
Jamaica
18-08