ÅkareLagTid
1Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott82h 05' 58''
2Enric Mas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1' 46''
3Miguel Ángel López
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 04''
4Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 54''
5Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 28''
6Thibaut Pinot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+5' 57''
7Rigoberto Urán
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+6' 07''
8Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+6' 51''
9Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+11' 09''
10Wilco Kelderman
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+11' 11''
11Tony Gallopin
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+12' 10''
12Emanuel Buchmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 06''
13Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+17' 57''
14Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+25' 40''
15David De La Cruz
Team Sky
Team Sky+28' 02''
16Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+30' 00''
17Mikel Bizkarra
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+35' 46''
18Richard Carapaz
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+39' 53''
19Jack Haig
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+45' 32''
20Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+51' 36''
21Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+57' 15''
22Davide Formolo
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+57' 29''
23Fabio Aru
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 03' 07''
24Benjamin King
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 03' 40''
25Cristián Rodríguez
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 06' 26''
26Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 11' 04''
27Pello Bilbao
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 12' 49''
28Sergio Henao
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 13' 07''
29Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 14' 48''
30Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 17' 39''
31Merhawi Kudus
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 19' 54''
32Jai Hindley
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 21' 38''
33Dylan Teuns
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 22' 46''
34Michael Woods
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 23' 13''
35George Bennett
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 24' 17''
36Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 28' 52''
37Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 30' 43''
38Daniel Moreno
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 32' 59''
39Edward Ravasi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 34' 57''
40Nicolas Roche
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 36' 40''
41Floris De Tier
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 42' 58''
42Maxime Monfort
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 43' 23''
43Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 43' 49''
44Igor Antón
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 52' 53''
45Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 54' 33''
46Simon Clarke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 55' 01''
47Lluís Mas
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 56' 06''
48Davide Villella
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 57' 26''
49Sergio Pardilla
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+1h 57' 41''
50Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 58' 18''
51Óscar Rodríguez
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+1h 58' 53''
52Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 01' 13''
53Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2h 01' 36''
54Stéphane Rossetto
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 01' 43''
55Reto Hollenstein
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2h 04' 03''
56Pierre Rolland
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 04' 34''
57José Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 05' 41''
58Louis Meintjes
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2h 06' 00''
59Vincenzo Nibali
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2h 08' 54''
60Valerio Conti
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 09' 59''
61Fabio Felline
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+2h 11' 02''
62Tao Geoghegan Hart
Team Sky
Team Sky+2h 13' 56''
63Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 14' 33''
64Dario Cataldo
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 18' 54''
65Sepp Kuss
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 20' 11''
66Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 21' 43''
67Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 22' 10''
68Eduard Prades
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+2h 24' 10''
69Winner Anacona
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 25' 25''
70Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 29' 16''
71Nélson Oliveira
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 30' 07''
72Nans Peters
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 30' 11''
73Sander Armée
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 30' 18''
74Jan Hirt
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 35' 49''
75Nicholas Schultz
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+2h 39' 38''
76Alessandro De Marchi
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 40' 14''
77Léo Vincent
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 43' 29''
78Aritz Bagües
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+2h 45' 48''
79Tiago Machado
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2h 48' 38''
80Martijn Tusveld
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2h 49' 31''
81Joey Rosskopf
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 51' 48''
82Ryan Gibbons
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2h 55' 03''
83José Mendes
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+2h 57' 10''
84Richie Porte
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 57' 17''
85Héctor Sáez
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+2h 57' 30''
86Óscar Cabedo
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+2h 58' 27''
87Tom Van Asbroeck
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 59' 30''
88Pieter Serry
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+3h 00' 05''
89Jorge Cubero
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+3h 03' 35''
90Alexandre Geniez
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 04' 42''
91Jay McCarthy
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3h 05' 02''
92Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3h 10' 45''
93Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3h 10' 46''
94Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+3h 14' 01''
95Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 14' 12''
96Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+3h 15' 09''
97Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 21' 54''
98Jesús Ezquerra
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+3h 27' 49''
99Iván García
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3h 28' 51''
100Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
Team Sky+3h 30' 00''
101Jetse Bol
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+3h 35' 55''
102Victor Campenaerts
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 43' 36''
103Mikel Iturria
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+3h 45' 05''
104Nikita Stalnov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3h 46' 29''
105Jhonatan Restrepo
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3h 47' 21''
106Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 55' 56''
107Vegard Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 56' 34''
108Alex Aranburu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+3h 57' 33''
109Mike Teunissen
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3h 58' 38''
110Mathias Le Turnier
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 00' 26''
111Francisco Ventoso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+4h 02' 14''
112Mickaël Delage
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 02' 45''
113Sven Erik Bystrøm
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4h 06' 25''
114Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4h 08' 34''
115Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 11' 01''
116Garikoitz Bravo
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+4h 12' 25''
117Michael Storer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 12' 32''
118Michael Albasini
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4h 15' 40''
119Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+4h 16' 05''
120Antonio Molina
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4h 18' 48''
121Benjamin Thomas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 22' 41''
122Johann Van Zyl
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4h 22' 54''
123Jonathan Lastra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+4h 26' 51''
124Steve Cummings
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+4h 27' 54''
125Matteo Trentin
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4h 28' 10''
126Ian Boswell
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 28' 13''
127Antoine Duchesne
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 29' 30''
128Sebastian Langeveld
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+4h 31' 50''
129Pablo Torres
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+4h 34' 43''
130Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 37' 11''
131Marc Sarreau
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+4h 38' 36''
132Danny van Poppel
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 38' 47''
133Daniele Bennati
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4h 45' 32''
134Kasper Asgreen
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+4h 48' 07''
135Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 49' 50''
136Bert-Jan Lindeman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 52' 40''
137Kenneth Vanbilsen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 53' 07''
138Diego Rubio
Burgos - BH
Burgos - BH+4h 53' 48''
139Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+4h 53' 56''
140Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 54' 29''
141Luka Mezgec
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+4h 55' 25''
142Luka Pibernik
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+4h 56' 19''
143Jelle Wallays
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4h 56' 42''
144Loïc Chetout
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5h 00' 35''
145Elia Viviani
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+5h 01' 37''
146Jon Aberasturi
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+5h 01' 45''
147Simone Consonni
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5h 02' 02''
148Michael Mørkøv
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+5h 07' 42''
149Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5h 09' 59''
150Michael Schwarzmann
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5h 10' 42''
151Mitch Docker
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+5h 13' 26''
152Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+5h 13' 46''
153Lars Boom
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+5h 19' 07''
154Nelson Soto
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+5h 20' 28''
155Alexander Edmondson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+5h 24' 24''
156Max Walscheid
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5h 25' 57''
157Julien Duval
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5h 42' 01''
158Matthias Brändle
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5h 53' 31''